Cookies on POSdata.nl

POSdata Netherlands is legally obliged to ask for your permission for the use of cookies and similar techniques and to inform you about the use thereof on our website. Cookies help us to make our website function properly, make it more relevant for you and to do you personal offers.
Also third parties can place cookies via our website and follow internet behavior, as is the case with embedded videos from YouTube.

If you continue with your visit on our website, we assume you agree with this.

Yes, I understand
Login
Shopping cart
Competitive prices Secure payment Free shipping from € 500.00 excl. VAT Nederlands Need help? Call: +31 (0)548 623 555

Privacy policy


Privacy and Cookie Statement of POSdata Nederland


During the processing of personal data POSdata Nederland works conform the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation, like the General Data Protection Regulation. This means we:
  • clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this privacy statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to access, correct or delete your personal data held by us.


POSdata Nederland is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain what kind of personal data we collect and for which purposes within our web shop www.posdata.eu. We recommend that you read it carefully.

If you have any questions regarding the processing of personal data, you can find the contactdetails of POSdata Nederland at the end of this privacy statement.

Handling your order
We will use your personal data when handling your order. We may share your data with the delivery service to have your order delivered. We may also obtain information on your payment from your bank or credit card company.

For this purpose, we use your name and address details, phone number, invoice address, email address, payment details and IP address. The law requires us to do this. We store this information until your order has been completed. Certain types of personal data will be retained for a longer period with regards to the legal tax retention. (the legal retention period).

Providing data to third parties?
We work with certain companies that may receive your above-mentioned personal data from us. We work together with:
  • Our payment service provider MultiSafepay
  • Our parcel shippers DPD, PostNL, UPS


Contact form
You can use our contact form to ask questions or make any request.

For this purpose, we use your name and address details, phone number, email address and IP address. We need this data because of our agreement with you. We store this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response.

Providing data to third parties
Except for the parties necessary to deliver the above mentioned services, we do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organisations, unless we are required to do so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).

Statistics
We keep statistics on the use of our web shop.

Cookies
Our web shop makes use of cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill in that information again. We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again.

The first time you visit our web shop, we will show you a notification explaining our cookies and ask for your permission for the use of these cookies.

You can disable the use of cookies through your browser setting, but some parts of our website may not work properly as a result of that.

We made arrangements with other parties who place cookies through our website. Nevertheless, we cannot fully control what they are doing with their cookies, so please read their privacy statements as well.

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don't allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we don't anonymize the IP-adresses.

Security
We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. We take responsibility in the security of your personal data. We renew our security measures to ensure safe storage of personal data and keep track what might go wrong.

Changes to this privacy statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and modification of your data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

You have the following rights:
  • Right of access: you have the right to see what kind of personal data we processed about you;
  • Right of rectification: you have the right to rectify any personal data we have processed about you, if this information is (partially) wrong;
  • Right to complain: you have the right to file a complaint against the processing of your personal data by us, or against direct marketing;
  • Right to be forgotten: you can file a request with us to remove any personal data we have processed of you;
  • Right to data portability: if technically possible, you have the right to ask us to transfer your processed personal data to a third party;
  • Right to restriction of processing: you can file a request with us to (temporarily) restrict the processing of your personal data.


If you exercise any of the rights mentioned above, we might ask to identify yourself with a valid ID, to confirm it is your personal data. If so, it is important that you hide your social security number and photo.

We will usually respond to your request within 30 days. This term can be extended if the request is proven to be complex or tied to a specific right. You will be notified about a possible extension of this term.

Complaints
If you want to file a complaint about our use of personal data, please send an email with the details of your complaint to info@posdata.eu. We will look into and respond to any complaint we receive.

If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to file a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact details
POSdata Nederland
Kerkstraat 41
NL-7442EB Nijverdal
info@posdata.eu
+31 (0)548 623 555
Sale! Zebra TC25 Plus
409,00 494,89 Incl. VAT
Sale! Datalogic Memor X3 2D WLAN kit
349,00 422,29 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra GK420d standard (USB-PAR-SER)
229,00 277,09 Incl. VAT
Sale! Datalogic Memor 10 Android GMS
729,00 882,09 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra TC20 Plus
365,00 441,65 Incl. VAT
Sale! Datalogic Powerscan PD9130 USB-kit
219,00 264,99 Incl. VAT
Sale! Star CB-2002 cash drawer dark grey
49,00 59,29 Incl. VAT
Sale! Datalogic Powerscan PM9100 USB-kit
529,00 640,09 Incl. VAT
Sale! Datalogic QuickScan QBT2101 dark grey
89,00 107,69 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra ZD420d 203dpi (USB-ETH)
319,00 385,99 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra ZT610 300dpi standard (USB-SER-ETH-BT)
1.995,00 2.413,95 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra TC25 kit
359,00 434,39 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra GK420d standard (USB-ETH)
309,00 373,89 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra LI4278 barcode scanner USB-kit black
187,95 227,42 Incl. VAT
Sale! Datalogic Memor X3 2D Batch kit
269,00 325,49 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra ZD420t 203dpi (USB-ETH)
329,00 398,09 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra LI3608-ER barcode scanner USB-kit
339,00 410,19 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra TC20 Keyboard
395,00 477,95 Incl. VAT
Sale! Datalogic QuickScan QBT2400 2D dark grey
119,00 143,99 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra LI3678 barcode scanner USB-kit
479,00 579,59 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra DS457 2D High Density USB-kit
169,00 204,49 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra TC20
299,00 361,79 Incl. VAT
Sale! Datalogic Powerscan PBT9100 USB-kit
529,00 640,09 Incl. VAT
Sale! Datalogic Powerscan PM9100-D USB-kit
599,00 724,79 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra DS457 2D USB-kit
169,00 204,49 Incl. VAT
Sale! Zebra LI3608-SR barcode scanner USB-kit
209,00 252,89 Incl. VAT
Datalogic Memor 1
457,74 553,87 Incl. VAT
Datalogic Gryphon GD4520 2D USB-kit black
207,23 250,75 Incl. VAT
Zebra ZD420t 203dpi (USB)
314,43 380,46 Incl. VAT
Zebra ZD220 DT standard (USB)
143,30 173,39 Incl. VAT
Honeywell Xenon 1952g 2D barcode scanner USB-kit
557,85 675,00 Incl. VAT
Zebra DS9308 2D handsfree barcode scanner
178,11 215,51 Incl. VAT
Zebra TC21 PDA
394,72 477,61 Incl. VAT
Zebra EC30
396,74 480,06 Incl. VAT
Epson TM-T20 III receipt printer (USB-RS232)
114,95 139,09 Incl. VAT
Zebra TC72
1.292,86 1.564,36 Incl. VAT
Zebra ZT230 DT 203dpi standard (USB-SER)
671,10 812,03 Incl. VAT
Zebra DS4608 2D barcode scanner
178,99 216,58 Incl. VAT
Zebra ZT610 203dpi standard (USB-SER-ETH-BT)
2.026,41 2.451,96 Incl. VAT
Zebra ZD220 TT standard (USB)
146,60 177,39 Incl. VAT
Zebra ZT421 203dpi printer standard (USB-SER-ETH-BT)
1.875,24 2.269,04 Incl. VAT
Zebra TC26 PDA
443,47 536,60 Incl. VAT
Zebra CS4070 2D
265,26 320,96 Incl. VAT
Zebra DS3678 2D barcode scanner USB-kit
708,98 857,87 Incl. VAT
Datalogic Gryphon GPS4400 2D
168,07 203,36 Incl. VAT
Zebra ZT510 203dpi standard (USB-SER-ETH-BT)
1.357,30 1.642,33 Incl. VAT

Shopping cart

Clear filters

Filter

Cancel
Confirm
20200929 04:59:48 PC32False0FalseTrue0